Specifications of Vessel

 

Vessel Name: Gator

Type: Single Screw Tugboat

Former Name: Tartar

Official Number:

Gross Tonnage:

Net Tonnage: 6

Total Weight:

Construction: Steel with Aluminum house

Port Registry: Seattle,WA

Year Built:

Last Rebuild:

Survey:

Vessel Dimensions

Overall Length    

Registered Length

Overall Beam with Fendering:

Registered Beam:

Draft:

Air Draft:

 

 

Tank Capacity

Fuel:

Lube Oil:

Hydraulic Oil:

Potable Water:

Black Water:

Miscellaneous:

 

Propulsion

Main Engine: Detroit 8V92

Horsepower:

Reduction Gear: Twin Disc MG-509 3 to 1 Ratio

Propeller:

Shaft Size:

Bollard Pull:

AC Power

Shore Connection: 30 Amp Twist Lock

Generator:

Inverter:

 

DC Power

Batteries:

Charging:

 

Navigation/Communication

Radio VHF:

Call Sign:

Radio SSB:

Loudhailer:

Whistle:

Radar:

Fathometer:

GPS Plotter:  

Autopilot:

Compass:

Weather Station:

AIS:

Radio Portable VHF:

Search Light:

 

Deck Equipment

Tow Winch:

Bow Winch:

Face Wire Winch:

Crane:

Davit:

Lines:

Terminal Gear:

 

 Salvage Equipment

Dive Gear:

Lift Bags:

Oil Spill Boom:

Oil Spill Pads:

Damage Control Supplies:  

 

Safety Equipment

Life Boat:

Life Sling:

Survival Suits:

PFD’s:

Fixed Fire Suppression:

Portable Fire Extinguishers:

Portable Fire/Dewatering Pumps:

SCBA:

First Aid:

Miscellaneous:

 

Accommodations

Wheelhouse:

Galley:

Crew Quarters:

Head:

 

Tools & Equipment

Welding:

Power Tools:

Hand Tools:

Pumps:

Portable Chargers:

Miscellaneous:

 

Description Of Vessel: