24 HR DISPATCH: ☎ (206) 632-0151

Jethro

Specifications of Vessel

 

Vessel Name: Jethro

Type: Seine Skiff/ Tug Conversion

Former Name: Let er’ Go

Official Number: WN4121LL

Gross Tonnage:

Net Tonnage: Under 5

Total Weight:

Construction: Aluminum

Port Registry: Seattle, WA

Year Built: 1971

Last Rebuild: 2016

Survey: 2017

Vessel Dimensions

Overall Length: 20’  

Overall Beam with Fendering:

Draft: 3’

Air Draft:

Tank Capacity

Fuel: 100 Gallon Diesel. (Single aft Tank)

Propulsion

Main Engine: Detroit Diesel 453

Horsepower: 120

Reduction Gear:

Propeller:

Shaft Size:

Bollard Pull:

AC Power

Shore Connection: 110 V AC 30 Amp Twist Lock

Inverter:

 

DC Power

Batteries: 12 Volt Starting

Charging: Pro Mariner 6-amp Maintenance Charger

 

Navigation/Communication

Radio VHF: 2 Each- Standard Horizon GX-1700

Loudhailer:

Whistle: Portable

Radar:

Fathometer:

GPS Plotter:  

Compass:

Radio Portable VHF: 1 each Standard Horizon HX-870

Search Light:

 

Deck Equipment

Lines: All Deck and Towlines are ¾ inch 3 strand Poly Blue Steel Line.

Terminal Gear: Shackles, Hooks

 

 Salvage Equipment

Oil Spill Pads: 1 Bale

Damage Control Supplies:  

 

Safety Equipment

PFD’s: 4 Adult Type 1 with lights and Whistles. 2 Work Vests with Lights and Whistles

Life Ring:1 each 24” with throw bag

Portable Fire Extinguishers: 2 each 5 lb. ABC Dry Chemical

Portable Fire/Dewatering Pumps:

First Aid: Yes

Flares: Yes

 Accommodations

Wheelhouse: 3-sided enclosure with sliding windows and forced air heating through engine.

 

Tools & Equipment

Hand Tools: Yes

 

Description Of Vessel: